Kolkata Guest House Furniture Supply and Installation Project

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Guest House Furniture Supply and Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Guest House Furniture Supply and Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7927328, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) – ERPL, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:04 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. IOCL – ERPL, located at 700020 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD, 14 LEE ROAD NR FORUM MALL, Kolkata, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive supply and installation of Godrej make furniture. The scope of work encompasses a diverse range of items, including but not limited to, reception chairs, reception two-seater sofas, dining tables with specific dimensions (9 feet x 3 feet 9 inches), centre tables for sofas (3 feet x 1 foot 6 inches), corner tables for sofas (1 foot 6 inches x 1 foot 6 inches), dining chairs, buffet area chairs, high-rise chairs, three-seater sofas, two-seater sofas, single-seater sofas, round coffee tables (18 inches diameter), round tables for balconies (18 inches diameter), chairs for coffee tables, chairs for balcony round tables, chairs for study tables, and chairs for three-seater sofas in guest rooms. The total quantity of furniture required is 129 units, and the tender is for the ERPL office in Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spoecification_2026-08-17-18-02-41_27c1f5f2bea406b2fa0f672ea2aca2f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767389.pdf
  • Document
    1787571926.pdf
  • Document
    TenderDocM_0537fd17-b309-43b6-b4241787902632245_BUYCON2.IOCL.ERPL.KOL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More