Scania LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Base Workshop Kankinara

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scania LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Base Workshop Kankinara
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786883_1Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0714
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScania LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Base Workshop Kankinara
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786883_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0714
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:05 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 10:15 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:05 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Scania Lrc

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786883_1 and Tender Reference Number 81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0714, is being issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically from the DY GM (MATERIALS) at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124. This is a limited tender for Services, specifically related to "SCANIA LRC" under the Miscellaneous Services product category. The Form of Contract is for Works, with a Work Description of "SCANIA LRC." The tender is for a period of 90 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:05 AM, with document download commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:10 AM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submission will be accepted from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:20 AM until 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM, and the Bid Opening Place is 507 ABW, KANKINARA. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by amounts of ₹0.00. The tender involves a single cover submission, containing the NIT, RFP, and BOQ documents. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 10:10 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More