| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966360 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the "LRC MT" BOQ. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7966360, and the tender is dated 27-08-2026, with bidding open from 27-08-2026 at 12:17 PM to 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a range of critical repair and maintenance services for military vehicles, specifically including Cylinder Head Repair, Cylinder Block Boring Work, Flywheel Surfacing, Valve Grinding, Crankshaft Leatherwork, and Radiator Repair. The total quantity of units requiring these services is six. This opportunity is ideally suited for experienced and reputable service providers with a proven track record in precision mechanical repairs and a capacity to undertake complex automotive restoration work for defence applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Lead Shielded Assemblies and Allied Components at..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at IISCO..read more
QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category