SCANIA LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Logistics Command

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SCANIA LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Logistics Command
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786809_1Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0712
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSCANIA LRC Maintenance and Repair Services for Army Logistics Command
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786809_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0712
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:50 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:50 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Scania Lrc

This tender is issued by the Organisation Details: Organisation Name: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Tender Inviting Authority is DY GM (MATERIALS), located at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124. The Work Description is "SCANIA LRC" and falls under the Tender Category of Services, with a Form of Contract for Works. The Tender Type is Limited, and the Tender Reference Number is 81203/LRC/SCANIA/MT/0712. The work is scheduled for a Period Of Work of 90 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The Bid Opening Place is 507 ABW, KANKINARA. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, are available for download. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date: 29-Aug-2026 09:45 AM, Document Download End Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date: 29-Aug-2026 09:55 AM, Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 09:05 AM. The Tender Fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw,kankinara, Wb,pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More