Procurement of Medical Stores for Army Operations

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical Stores for Army Operations
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787254_1Tender Reference NumberEP/D-26/255/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDglp Procurement Cell , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical Stores for Army Operations
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787254_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEP/D-26/255/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDglp Procurement Cell,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Medical Stores

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_787254_1 and Tender Reference Number EP/D-26/255/2026-27, is being issued by the COMMANDANT, Tender Inviting Authority, located at CH (EC), KOLKATA, on behalf of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement seeks to acquire **MEDICAL STORES**, categorised as Miscellaneous Goods under the Goods tender category. This is a limited tender, utilizing a single cover for submission of bids, and the contract form is for "Buy." The tender period of work is specified as 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Crucially, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement, with both fees set at ₹0.00. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and the end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and must conclude by 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at CH (EC), KOLKATA. Clarification period for this tender runs from 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant
AddressCh (ec), Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of ECHS Consumable Medical Stores..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of ECHS Consumable Medical Stores...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More