Supply of ITBP Ceremonial and Operational Apparel and Accessories

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ITBP Ceremonial and Operational Apparel and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881717Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ITBP Ceremonial and Operational Apparel and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881717
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881717 for the supply of a comprehensive set of ITBP ceremonial and operational apparel. This tender, dated 05-08-2026, seeks to procure a total of 479 units of various items including Pagri Readymade Complete featuring the ITBP motto "ShauryaDhridhata karm nishtha," ITBP Shoulder Badges, Scarves with ITBP Badges, Kamar Band and Jhalar with ITBP Badges, Gaiters (White), Formation Signs with Jarry, Sling Insas Jarri, Lanyard Dori (Green Yellow) for ITBP Ceremonial use, Lanyard Dori Jarri for Officers, Arm Sleeves (White ITBP), Hand Gloves, Sass Patta with ITBP Badges, and Star Jarri for Officers and Star Jarri for SOS. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the 11bn office located at T.C. Jungle Camp, I.T.B. Police Sevoke Road, Salugara, 600mtr ahead of Bengal Safari near Hanuman Mandir, Pin Code 734008. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential, high-quality gear to a distinguished security force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-05-21-05-13_7ad1dae74e0213d76f067c282bc7b9aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827804.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714955.pdf
  • Document
    CNT_abe6970b-f09e-42c3-abfc1785945320051_QM11THBN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Radio Tender

CCTV Surveillance Accessories and Networking Materials Supply for Akashvani Obra..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Radio Tender

CCTV Surveillance Accessories and Networking Materials Supply for Akashvani Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More