| Tender Title | Indian Oil Corporation Substation Access Control System Procurement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity with the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for the procurement of an Access Control System for their substations. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970275, is being managed by the Materials Purchase Department at IOCL Haldia Refinery, located at 721606, Haldia. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The scope of work, as indicated by the BOQ Title "RHM26R8045 Access Control System in Substations" and the extensive Item Category list which includes codes related to access control, integrated services, and comprehensive annual maintenance contracts (CAMC1 through CAMC5), suggests a substantial project requiring a robust and comprehensive solution. The total quantity associated with this tender is 507 units, further emphasizing the scale of the requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more
Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category