| Tender Title | Flange Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Haldia Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the procurement of flanges through Tender GEM/2026/B/7966419. This tender, issued by the Materials Purchase Department at IOCL Haldia Refinery, Haldia (Pin: 721606), pertains to Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title "RHM26R5028 Procurement of flange" and covers a comprehensive range of item categories including but not limited to 4522011204, 4522230594, 4525010624, and many others, encompassing a total quantity of 2940 units. Bidders interested in participating in this opportunity can submit their bids between the start date of 27-08-2026 at 12:30 PM and the end date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent organization in the energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Supply Of Companion Flange..read more
Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta 2026..read more
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Haldia Refinery Steel Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category