Indian Navy Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services - 80km/12hr Daily Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services - 80km/12hr Daily Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794974Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services - 80km/12hr Daily Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794974
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy's **[Insert Office Name Here]** based in **[Insert Address Here, e.g., Calcutta North Division]**, is inviting bids for the provision of Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794974, specifically seeks services for Sedan-type vehicles, operating within a local scope of 80 kilometers per day for a duration of 12 hours. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 11, 2026, at 4:03 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is ideal for established taxi service providers capable of offering reliable and efficient local transportation solutions to meet the operational requirements of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More