| Tender Title | Drone Component and Repair Kit Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906603 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 07:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 07:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906603, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of components and accessories vital for drone operations. Dated 29-08-2026, the bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 7:28 PM until 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse array of items totaling a quantity of 209 units, including RC chargers, 5-inch Manta Drone VTX antennas and frames, various drone motors (7-inch, 3.5-inch CineWhoop, 3.5-inch TRG, and 2.5-inch CineWhoop), capacitors, 3.5-inch Cinewhoop VTX combo packs, a 65 Amp STAG FC, TattooBTY 22000 MAH batteries, VTX antenna cameras, ELRS receiver ground control stations, wired RC units, iron spot welding equipment, Molicell 4200MAH batteries, balance leads, XT60 connectors, 12AWG silicon cable, extension boards, and tool repairing kits featuring pencil irons and solder. The application authority is the Indian Army, located in Bardhaman.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Advik Drone Kits and Accessories..read more
Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category