Indian Army Signboard Supply: Flex, Acrylic, and Vinyl Construction

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Signboard Supply: Flex, Acrylic, and Vinyl Construction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905220Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Signboard Supply: Flex, Acrylic, and Vinyl Construction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905220
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking proposals for the supply of nineteen (19) units of signage. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905220, is being managed by the Indian Army and originates from their Bardhaman office. The specific items required are "Black Back Flex with Iron Frame 7ft X 4ft" and "Black White Acrylic Inner Cutting 8ft X 1.5ft Signboard Vinyle with SunBoard 15 sqft." Interested parties can submit their bids between 6:55 PM on August 21, 2026, and 7:00 PM on August 31, 2026. This opportunity, dated August 21, 2026, represents a significant requirement for the organization and warrants careful consideration from suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vinyle_with_sun_board_undertaking20260811_12124997_2026-08-11-12-38-51_be0134b4631d770aa80703d0c0ff68cb.pdf
  • Document
    flex_7_fit_2026-08-11-14-07-06_97f39cf8bbf07595632cc678cfd9e52a.pdf
  • Document
    black___white_2026-08-11-14-10-39_e5e5c9de76ad146586aea4611512b36a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742003.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Custom Signage and Display Solutions Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Systems Procurement for Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Custom Signage and Display Solutions Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Systems Procurement for Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More