Indian Army Signage and Display Systems Procurement for Jalpaiguri

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Signage and Display Systems Procurement for Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928773Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Signage and Display Systems Procurement for Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928773
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928773, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, with a delivery requirement to Jalpaiguri. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender being dated 18-08-2026. The scope of this requirement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 40 units, including citation frames and platters, portable climate control systems, a substantial MS Iron display gate with dual-sided flex banners measuring 16 x 2 feet, an iron table, and various sizes of flex banners with frames (43 x 28 feet, 32 x 26 feet, 72 x 24 feet, and 15 x 20 feet). Additionally, the tender calls for a smaller flex with frame (4 x 4 feet), a clip-on board with an adaptor (16 x 24 feet), and double acrylic sheets with vinyl pasting in two sizes (3 x 2 feet and 24 x 4 feet).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-18-10-46-26_da1302e6a001c4c4500370ac9d4eae93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9821173.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769119.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of 50 Urban Development Signage Boards for Kishanganj..read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of 50 Urban Development Signage Boards for Kishanganj...read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Indoor Display Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More