Procurement of IT and Printer Component Replacements for Military Operations in Jalpaiguri

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IT and Printer Component Replacements for Military Operations in Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IT and Printer Component Replacements for Military Operations in Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of critical IT and printer components by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, operating within the Indian Army framework. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981333, is currently open, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:14 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of fourteen (14) units across various essential item categories. These categories include a POWER SUPPLY CARD, CARRIAGE ASSY for HP printers, DRUM UNIT for Brother printers, SMPS (Switched-Mode Power Supply), HEAD BLACK for Epson printers, an ENCODER WHEEL, and a MOTHERBOARD. This acquisition is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and technological infrastructure of military units stationed in Jalpaiguri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-09-01-12-05-11_bcbb629d0eb9476624675f43fa6e9c20.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829781.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More