| Tender Title | Comprehensive National Tours and Travel Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888927 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the esteemed Indian Army, is issuing a tender for comprehensive Tours and Travel Services. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888927, is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 6:49 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The procurement, managed by the office located in Jalpaiguri, requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **45,000.0**. The scope of services encompasses a wide range of travel and accommodation needs, including ticket booking and cancellation for both air and other travel modes, comprehensive travel insurance, and efficient pick-and-drop services. Furthermore, the tender mandates the provision of hotel and resort stays at a national level, ensuring comfortable and suitable lodging arrangements for personnel. This opportunity is ideal for experienced and reputable travel service providers capable of delivering high-quality, end-to-end travel solutions aligned with the specific requirements of a defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT Campus Accommodation and Transportation..read more
National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation..read more
National Tours and Travel Services for Agriculture Directorate..read more
National Travel Ticket Booking and Support Services for Agriculture Department..read more
National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category