| Tender Title | National Travel Ticket Booking and Support Services for Agriculture Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7830417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830417, is being issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Atma Directorate and Sameti Gandhinagar, located at the Co-Farmer Training Centre, Chakkargadh Road, Amreli (PIN: 365601). The tender seeks proposals for Tours and Travel Services, with a primary focus on Travel Ticket Booking, including Pick and Drop services and Ticket Cancellation for national travel. This opportunity is open for bidding from 4:00 PM on September 2, 2026, and will close at 4:00 PM on September 3, 2026. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required. The tender is dated July 24, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Tours and Travel Services for Agriculture Directorate..read more
Comprehensive National Travel & Hospitality Services for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Comprehensive National Tours and Travel Services for Indian Army..read more
National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services..read more
National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT Campus Accommodation and Transportation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category