National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation

Services
Tours and Travel Service Travel and Stay both Insurance Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTours and Travel Service - Travel and Stay both Insurance, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTours and Travel Service - Travel and Stay both Insurance, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941292, is being issued by the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Head Office, New Delhi, under the Ministry of Textiles. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:03 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The National Institute of Fashion Technology, with its campus located at 342037 National Institute of Fashion Technology, Campus Karwar, Jodhpur-342037, is seeking proposals for Tours and Travel Services. This comprehensive service requirement includes travel and accommodation, encompassing insurance, pick-up and drop-off arrangements, and hotel/resort stays specifically for national destinations. The NIFT Campus located near Gulmohar Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016, will serve as a key point of reference for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Comprehensive National Travel & Hospitality Services for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive National Tours and Travel Services for Indian Army..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for Agriculture Directorate..read more

Anand , Gujarat

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Tours and Travel Services for Health and Family Welfare Department..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Comprehensive National Travel & Hospitality Services for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive National Tours and Travel Services for Indian Army...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for Agriculture Directorate...read more

Anand , Gujarat

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Tours and Travel Services for Health and Family Welfare...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More