Indian Army Jalpaiguri Procurement: Stationery, Registers, and Maintenance Supplies

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 3
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jalpaiguri Procurement: Stationery, Registers, and Maintenance Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jalpaiguri Procurement: Stationery, Registers, and Maintenance Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957465, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Jalpaiguri. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 545 units, including various stationery supplies such as telephone wire, dustbins, blue pens, micropens, and brushes of different sizes. Furthermore, the scope includes specialized items like GI wire, ECG rolls, insulation tape, and a comprehensive selection of registers for various military operational and administrative functions, such as weapon cleaning, identity cards, parade states, firing records, repair logs, arms allotment, car diaries, sanitary records, and leave certificates. The tender also specifies the need for a hair cutting machine, an i-card register, a vision drum and chart, and a car washing machine, indicating a broad requirement for office supplies, maintenance tools, and administrative documentation for the Indian Army's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_procurement_of_miscella_2026-08-24-20-54-54_81796708c08a385ab5745edcb0bcf742.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801927.pdf
  • Document
    ATCuti_4e919582-fe69-40fe-bd9a1787586285481_bhardwaj008.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More