Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement Kolkata

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951339Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951339
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951339, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Kolkata. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 3:21 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of stationery and office supplies, including various sizes of erasers, binder clips (small, medium, and big), normal file covers, and envelopes (small, medium, and big sizes). Additionally, the tender seeks DO letter pads, registers of 100, 200, and 300 pages, pencils, dak flags, highlighters, paper cutters, file binding staplers, CD mailers, dusting cloths, plastic binding combs, and lamination pouch films in small, medium, and big sizes. The supply also extends to photo paper, coloured U clips, double-side adhesive tape, drawing sheets, talk sheets, adhesive liquids (100 gm and 200 gm), and stick pads (small, medium, and big). Furthermore, the tender specifies the procurement of gel pens in black and blue. The total estimated quantity for this comprehensive order is 1221 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-22-14-51-08_34012d761779b3018da20228d13fab07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794619.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d6039314-9406-42b7-bdbb1787392133503_MCOSEALDAH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More