Indian Army Office IT Equipment Procurement: Wireless Keyboards, CPUs, and Peripherals

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office IT Equipment Procurement: Wireless Keyboards, CPUs, and Peripherals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office IT Equipment Procurement: Wireless Keyboards, CPUs, and Peripherals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of essential computing peripherals for their operations in Darjeeling. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972542, the bid commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:47 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically titles this requirement as "Wireless Keyboard" but encompasses a broader scope of IT equipment. The total quantity of items to be supplied is sixteen (16). The detailed item category includes CPU Integrated with Screen Core i7, a Wireless Keyboard meeting standard quality specifications, a Wireless Mouse also conforming to standard quality, one 1.5-meter HDMI Cable, and a Multi USB Port. This procurement is critical for equipping the specified office within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_and_technical_specification_2026-08-28-19-32-58_8acc1d6757474c1739616e85060b5da7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819329.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS &..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More