Indian Army Operational Laptop Supply to Jalpaiguri

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operational Laptop Supply to Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operational Laptop Supply to Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operational requirements. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870791, seeks the supply of one (1) unit of Laptop. The tender is dated 04-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The delivery location for this procurement is Jalpaiguri, under the purview of the Office Name (details omitted). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this critical equipment requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_specifications_2026-08-03-17-41-36_e56117295b0e9e26e175b8d3830f6c54.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829618.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702632.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Supply Of Laptop..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Laptops and All-in-One Computers for ICAR - FY 2026-27..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops for CDAC Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Supply Of Laptop...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Laptops and All-in-One Computers for ICAR - FY...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laptops for CDAC Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More