| Tender Title | Procurement of Laptops for Kerala Police | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KP_866665_1 | Tender Reference Number | KPET/31/2026/PHQ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 L | Tender Location | Thriuvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 895 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Laptop
The Kerala Police, represented by the DGP and State Police Chief Kerala, is inviting sealed bids for the "SUPPLY OF LAPTOP" as part of an open tender process. This tender, with Reference Number KPET/31/2026/PHQ and Tender ID 2026_KP_866665_1, is for the procurement of goods valued at ₹1,45,000. The submission period for bids commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹895 (inclusive of GST) is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,450 required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Police Headquarters Thiruvananthapuram. This is an item-wise contract with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 15 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender and specifications for detailed requirements regarding EMD exemptions, document submission (including scanned copies of agreements, tender documents, brochures, and other required documents in PDF format), and the financial bid in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgp And State Police Chief Kerala |
| Address | Police Headquarters Vazhuthacaud Thiruvananthapuram Kerala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
Supply Of Business Series Laptops To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Supply Of Business Series Laptops To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category