| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Laptops for CDAC Noida | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), under the Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, specifically from their Noida office. The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology is the governing department for this procurement. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7914592, with a dated issuance on 14-08-2026. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 14-08-2026 at 10:50 AM, with the bid closing on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the Item Category: Laptop. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
Supply Of Business Series Laptops To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category