Supply of Automotive and Electrical Components for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive and Electrical Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969784Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive and Electrical Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969784
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969784, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with procurement activities to be managed from their Darjeeling location. The tender is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submissions from 8:51 AM on August 28, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The scope of this procurement encompasses a diverse range of automotive and electrical components, specifically itemized as Solenoid Switch, Stabilizer Bush, Upper Arm Bush, Bty CutOff Switch, Stg Gear Box R Kit, Horn Relay, Speedometer Sensor, Field Coil, Shock Absorber, and Laminated Passenger Door Glass. A total of sixteen (16) units are required across these categories, presented by the office of the Indian Army in Darjeeling. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stabilizer_specification_2026-08-28-08-47-28_ab10febb30bd6058757b1e29f0ddabcb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816134.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More