Indian Air Force Procurement: Chainsaw Tree Pruners and Slasher Blades Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Chainsaw Tree Pruners and Slasher Blades Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7780188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Chainsaw Tree Pruners and Slasher Blades Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7780188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7780188, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated 01-08-2026, this opportunity seeks quotations for the supply of essential equipment, with the Bid End Date set for 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, and the Bid Start Date on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The principal requirement is for a total quantity of 105 units, specifically for "chainsaw treepruner" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Item Category encompasses a range of critical components including chains for chain saws and tree pruners, as well as blades for 15 ft and 06 ft jungle jim rotary slashers, and blades for mulchers. This procurement is being managed by the Office located at ***********West Medinipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_veg_clearance_2026-07-13-15-16-07_6757590784becb680e408fd5abda6382.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832388.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9599151.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_414b9f2b-3667-41df-83931783937687816_SafeSky5WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Supply of Multi-Speed High Clearance Slasher for Agricultural Empowerment..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Petrol Driven Chainsaw Procurement for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of STIHL Chainsaws, Pole Pruners, and Hedge Trimmers for PGIMER..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Supply of Multi-Speed High Clearance Slasher for Agricultural Empowerment...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Petrol Driven Chainsaw Procurement for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of STIHL Chainsaws, Pole Pruners, and Hedge Trimmers for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More