Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades Supply for IndianOil Panipat

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades Supply for IndianOil Panipat
Tender ID2026_PR_190702_1Tender Reference NumberNCM2613035
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanipat Naphtha Cracker, Panipat , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades Supply for IndianOil Panipat
  • Tender ID2026_PR_190702_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCM2613035
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanipat Naphtha Cracker, Panipat,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the procurement of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades. The tender is for Goods under a Supply contract and will be conducted as a single-stage bidding process with no provisions for two-stage bidding or multi-currency in the fee. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 23, 2026, at 10:15 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting July 23, 2026, and concluding on September 8, 2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Deputy General Manager (Purchase-Materials Dept) at Panipat Naphtha Cracker, Panipat, with a pincode of 132140. The tender value is not specified, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The work is described as the procurement of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades, with a specified work period of 540 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager (purchase-materials Dept)
AddressDeputy General Manager (purchase-materials Dept) , Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

ICAR Bhubaneswar: Micro Extruder and Spheronizer/Marumerizer Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

ICAR Bhubaneswar: Micro Extruder and Spheronizer/Marumerizer Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More