Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928766, is being issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), an organization under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The tender is for the procurement of a single unit of a Hydraulic Sample Extruder. This opportunity is available for application from 18-08-2026 at 11:34 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is Office Name 462003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    extruder_2026-08-18-10-25-03_ec800f055bebfa9d2d70ba070b2495e0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769111.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Aircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Aircraft Hydraulic Sampling Adaptor Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More