| Tender Title | Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846902 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (Item Category Q4, Sub-category V4)**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846902, requires a total quantity of **32,300 units**. Bids will be accepted from **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** until **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tendering authority is located in West Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stationery Items Including Binder Clips, Glue Sticks, and Pens..read more
Supply of Stationery and Adhesive Products for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Diverse Office, Stationery, and Industrial Consumables for Gujarat Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category