Supply of Stationery and Adhesive Products for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationery and Adhesive Products for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationery and Adhesive Products for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army, is an invitation to bid for a comprehensive supply of stationery and adhesive products. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7976360, opens on August 31, 2026, at 11:36 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items crucial for administrative and operational functions, including Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Bond Paper (V3) meeting IS 1848 (Part 1) standards (Q3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Glue Sticks (V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), and Registers (V2) (Q4). The total quantity for this consolidated requirement is 163 units across all listed item categories, with a specific mention of the office located in Bardhaman.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More