Supply of Diverse Office, Stationery, and Industrial Consumables for Gujarat Government Training Institute

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Office, Stationery, and Industrial Consumables for Gujarat Government Training Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Office, Stationery, and Industrial Consumables for Gujarat Government Training Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975646, is being issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training, under the Department of Labour and Employment, Government of Gujarat. The procurement seeks to acquire a diverse range of office and stationery supplies, including Correction Tape (V2), Satin Ribbon (V3), Staple Pins & Staples (V3), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), White School Chalks (V2) conforming to IS 2694, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) conforming to IS 13262, Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205, Staplers (V3), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) conforming to IS 4747, File Folders (V3), Charcoal, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt), and Machine Needles, all in quantities specified as (Q4). The total quantity required across all items is 463 units. The tender window opens on August 30, 2026, at 2:42 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The delivery location for these supplies is the Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, situated near Rain Basera Hotel, in Taluka Kaprada, District Valsad, Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822957.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More