| Tender Title | Professional Painting Services for Portable Oxygen Charging Vehicle Kits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868376 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Professional Painting Service, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for Professional Painting Services for KIT OXYGEN CHARGINGPORTABLE NA Vehicles. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7868376. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:33 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This solicitation, dated August 27, 2026, originates from the *** West Medinipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles..read more
Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more
Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment..read more
Professional Vintage Aircraft Painting Services for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category