| Tender Title | CCTV System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Air Force Office Spaces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917218 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space CCTV System Repair Service Provider" under the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India. The opportunity is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917218. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 10:13 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services for CCTV systems within office spaces located in *********** NORTH 24PARAGANAS. Interested and eligible entities are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to secure this contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
Indian Army Office CCTV Camera Installation and Maintenance Services..read more
NLC India General Hospital CCTV Installation and Annual Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category