NLC India General Hospital CCTV Installation and Annual Maintenance Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NLC India General Hospital CCTV Installation and Annual Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNLC India General Hospital CCTV Installation and Annual Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,51,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by NLC India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Coal, presents a critical opportunity for service providers specializing in the installation and comprehensive annual maintenance contract (AMC) of CCTV surveillance systems. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7959052, commenced on August 25, 2026, at 5:53 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. NLC India Limited is seeking proposals for a custom bid of services, underscoring the need for tailored solutions to enhance their security infrastructure at the NLC India General Hospital, Block-6, Neyveli Township, with the pincode 607803. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹151,500.0. This procurement, managed by Nlcil Hr Ta Services, represents a significant investment in safeguarding the facilities and personnel of NLC India Limited through the implementation of a robust and reliable CCTV surveillance system, coupled with ongoing maintenance to ensure its perpetual operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office CCTV Camera Installation and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office CCTV Camera Installation and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More