| Tender Title | Beam Blank Copper Mould Plate Refurbishment Services for IISCO Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978936 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically the IISCO Steel Plant located in Burnpur, West Bengal (PIN 713325), under the Ministry of Steel, represents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978936, this is a custom bid for services focused on the refurbishment of Beam Blank Copper Mould Plates. The tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:50 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required from interested parties. This opportunity is of considerable importance to SAIL's operational efficiency and is inviting bids for specialized services essential to their steel manufacturing processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more
Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more
Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more
Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category