KRAZ 255B LRC Services and Materials Procurement at Kankinara

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KRAZ 255B LRC Services and Materials Procurement at Kankinara
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784972_2Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0600
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKRAZ 255B LRC Services and Materials Procurement at Kankinara
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784972_2
  • Tender Reference Number81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0600
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw,kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:05 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 09:15 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:05 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Kraz 255b Lrc

This tender is issued by the Organisation Details : Organisation Name: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), an Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department, for the Work Description: KRAZ 255B LRC. The Tender Inviting Authority is DY GM (MATERIALS), located at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124. This is a Limited Tender categorized under Services, with a Form Of Contract for Works. The Tender Reference Number is 81203/LRC/KRAZ 255B/B1/MT/0600, and the Tender ID is 2026_ARMY_784972_2. Key critical dates include: Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM and End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM; Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 09:20 AM and End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM; and Bid Opening Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM. The Bid Opening Place is 507 ABW, KANKINARA. The Period Of Work is specified as 90 days, and the Bid Validity is also 90 days. There are no Tender Fees or EMD required (both are ₹0.00). The tender involves a single cover with documents including NIT, RFP, and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw,kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 09:10 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Critical Components...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SCORPIO NK Vehicle Air Conditioning System Maintenance and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioning Services and Repair in Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Scania Lrc...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More