Oracle EBS GL Budgeting and Service Billing Implementation for Hindustan Copper Limited

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oracle EBS GL Budgeting and Service Billing Implementation for Hindustan Copper Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899097Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOracle EBS GL Budgeting and Service Billing Implementation for Hindustan Copper Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899097
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for a critical Oracle EBS Project focusing on the implementation of GL Budgeting, Tolling Service Billing, and Other Service Billing. This significant undertaking, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899097, will be overseen by the Kolkata Corporate Office. The tender period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, offering a comprehensive window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This initiative represents a singular opportunity to contribute to the modernization and efficiency of Hindustan Copper Limited's financial and service billing operations through expert Oracle EBS implementation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-10-15-54-54_5ce8a8d4df7f3ddd820ac2214e19a8c4.pdf
  • Document
    ATC250826_78159402-2caa-4c92-8b021787649896545_santosh_kd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735048.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Power Department Government Of Sikkim Tender

Appointment Of System Integrator (si) For Implementation Of Utility Billing System..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Post Payments Bank Limited Tender

As Per Rfp Document..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre Of Advanced Technology Tender

Rate Contract For Selection Of Oracle Training Through Open Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Energy And Power Department Government Of Sikkim Tender

Appointment Of System Integrator (si) For Implementation Of Utility Billing...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Post Payments Bank Limited Tender

As Per Rfp Document...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre Of Advanced Technology Tender

Rate Contract For Selection Of Oracle Training Through Open Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More