PU Polyurethane Pipe and Female Connector Supply for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PU Polyurethane Pipe and Female Connector Supply for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePU Polyurethane Pipe and Female Connector Supply for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982581, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The procurement is for the "SUPPLY OF PU POLYURETHANE PIPE" and "SUPPLY OF FEMALE CONNECTOR," with a total required quantity of 1250 units. The bid submission period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:58 PM and will conclude on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-09-2026. The issuing authority is located in ***********NORTH 24PARAGANAS, and the relevant office name is ***********, indicating a specific operational base or facility for HAL. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for defence production, demanding reliable and high-quality components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_doc_2026-09-01-14-25-14_34f8b459bc69ac317b4d81daf97fa50f.pdf
  • Document
    bid_doc_2026-09-01-14-28-13_95773b067b3e4641a20f7b9131aa42e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831190.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More