West Bengal Healthcare Laundry Service Provision

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title West Bengal Healthcare Laundry Service Provision
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWest Bengal Healthcare Laundry Service Provision
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, through the General Administration department, specifically from Swasthya Bhawan. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941005, dated 20-08-2026, interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of **Laundry Services for Healthcare Purposes**. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, providing ample time for thorough preparation and submission. This is a crucial procurement for ensuring the highest standards of hygiene and infection control within healthcare facilities across West Bengal, and applications are sought from qualified and experienced providers capable of meeting the specialized demands of this vital service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

General Administration Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Swasthya Bhawan, West Bengal..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

General Administration Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Swasthya Bhawan, West Bengal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More