| Tender Title | Forged Eye Plates Supply for Yard 3058 ARS Naval Shipyard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983762 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeks suppliers for the provision of essential components for Yard 3058 ARS. The procuring organization is Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), located in Kolkata, with a bid reference number of GEM/2026/B/7983762. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:34 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for "FORGED EYE PLATES FOR YARD 3058 ARS," encompassing a total quantity of 134 units. These forged eye plates are categorized with specific proof load requirements: 0262-419-5140 (1.75 TONS), 0262-419-5142 (4.875 TONS), 0262-419-5143 (7 TONS), and 0262-419-5146 (28.125 TONS). In addition to the physical components, tenderers are required to submit accompanying documentation in a soft copy format, provided on a pen drive.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hull Valves for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS Project..read more
Steel Ducting Components Supply for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS..read more
Supply of Forged Machinery Eye Bolts and Rotating Hoist Rings for..read more
Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Glass Cleaner, Garbage Bags, and Paint Rollers..read more
Indian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category