Indian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7978480) for the procurement of a comprehensive range of "ARS Items." This tender, managed by the Department of Defence, specifically seeks quotations for a diverse assortment of supplies. The bid period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:51 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a wide array of essential items, including various types of tape insulation, steel grip products, synthetic mats in both red and green, mop refills, cleaning liquids, insecticides, toilet soaps, scrubbers, safety gloves, lamination sheets, brooms, biodegradable polythene film, AA batteries, gunny bags, antirust sprays, air fresheners, and abrasive papers and pads. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 2045 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ns-41_2026-08-31-15-40-23_974fa5749c3f4073e3644fb77da7e4cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826432.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Cleaning, Maintenance, and Janitorial Supplies..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Indian Coast Guard Consumables: Room Fresheners, Rat Gel, Hose,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Glass Cleaner, Garbage Bags, and Paint Rollers..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ARS Operational & Maintenance Supplies Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Cleaning, Maintenance, and Janitorial Supplies...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Indian Coast Guard Consumables: Room Fresheners, Rat Gel,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Glass Cleaner, Garbage Bags, and Paint...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ARS Operational & Maintenance Supplies Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More