Indian Coast Guard ARS Operational & Maintenance Supplies Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard ARS Operational & Maintenance Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard ARS Operational & Maintenance Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity to supply essential operational and maintenance items. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971372 and dated August 28, 2026, this tender details a requirement for "ARS Items" with a total quantity of 2985 units. The specified item categories include Sanitizer, Glass Cleaner (500 ML), Garbage Bags, and Paint Rollers, all crucial for maintaining operational readiness and cleanliness within the organization's facilities. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 2:38 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, providing a focused window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement, managed by the Department of Defence and located in Chennai, represents a strategic acquisition for the Indian Coast Guard, underscoring the need for reliable and quality supply of these indispensable items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    c-453_2026-08-28-14-27-26_06a04e0c5b9b07f5d2c017ac04a701d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818003.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Cleaning, Maintenance, and Janitorial Supplies..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Indian Coast Guard Consumables: Room Fresheners, Rat Gel, Hose,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Glass Cleaner, Garbage Bags, and Paint Rollers..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Hull Valves for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS Project..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Cleaning, Maintenance, and Janitorial Supplies...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ARS Items Procurement and Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Indian Coast Guard Consumables: Room Fresheners, Rat Gel,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Glass Cleaner, Garbage Bags, and Paint...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Hull Valves for GRSE Yard 3058 ARS Project...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More