| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Machinery Eye Bolts and Rotating Hoist Rings for Kakrapar Gujarat Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of essential forged machinery eye bolts and rotating hoist rings to their Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at 394651 KAPS Plant Site, Poanumala, District Tapi, Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967993, opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:33 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 48 units, specifically detailing forged machinery eye bolts or rotating hoist rings in the following sizes: M8 x 1.25 x 13, M10 x 1.5 x 17, M24 x 3 x 36, and M30 x 3.5 x 45. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Kakrapar Gujarat Site, under the purview of the MinistryState Name PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Eye Bolts and Dee Shackles for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs..read more
Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category