| Tender Title | Procurement of Marine Grade Bulb Flats and Angles for GRSE Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978064, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), located in Kolkata. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as outlined in the BOQ Title, is the procurement of "Gr A and Gr AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles Gr A for MPV." The specific items required, with a total quantity of 322,160 units, include various specifications of GR. A STEEL BULB FLAT (100X8MM, 140X8MM, 160X9MM) and ANGLE TO GR. A (100X75X6MM), along with GR AH36 STEEL BULB FLAT in dimensions such as 100x7mm, 120x8mm, 160x9mm, 180x9mm, and 220x10mm. This procurement is critical for the operations and manufacturing needs of Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles for..read more
Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more
Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels..read more
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Supply of SS 316 Angles for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category