| Tender Title | Supply of Copper and Copper Nickel Reducers for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980756 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980756, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) in Kolkata. Commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:17 AM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, this procurement focuses on a critical supply of components for defence production. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "SS Deck BHD Piece Copper Reducer and Copper Nickel DeckBHD Piece," encompassing a total quantity of 232 units. The detailed item categories include 125NB ST. TYPE SS DK-BHD PCTYPE B 15NBX10NBCOPPER REDUCER, 65NB SLV TYP CUNI DBPGIFLGMS CNTR PAD, and 40NB SLV TYP CUNI DBPGI FLGMSCNTR PAD, along with 150NB SLV TYP CUNI DBPGI FLGMSCNTR PD. This represents an opportunity to supply essential materials to a key defence manufacturing organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more
Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of RWMA Class III Chromium Nickel Copper UNS C18000 Alloy..read more
Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category