| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of Galvanized Chord Reinforcement GBB-150 for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945511, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) is seeking applications for the Fabrication and Supply of Galvanization Chord Reinforcement, specifically Part No. GBB-150. A total quantity of 3000 units is required. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender being dated 22-08-2026. This opportunity is relevant for entities capable of undertaking precision fabrication and galvanization processes within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators..read more
Replacement Of Trestle Tower At Chetlat Lighthouse In The Ut Of..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Strategic Electronics Mechanical Enclosures..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category