Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 50 Kg Cylinders

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 50 Kg Cylinders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960940Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCarbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 50 Kg Cylinders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960940
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) Divisional Office in Malda, located at 732101 Ground Floor Hayat Bhawan, 44 B.S. Road, Malda. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7960940, concerns the critical service of "Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 50 Kg More than 5 Years." This vital procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing date for this tender is 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: 25 kg CO2 Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: 25 kg CO2 Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for ESIC Hospital Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More