Indian Air Force: 25 kg CO2 Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Service

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force: 25 kg CO2 Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force: 25 kg CO2 Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941269, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to the essential service of "Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 25 kg Within 1 Year." The bidding process commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:30 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. All submissions are to be made to the specified office located in Bangalore. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining safety and operational readiness within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher and Cartridge Refilling Services for Patratu Power Plant..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for ITBP Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher and Cartridge Refilling Services for Patratu Power...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for ITBP Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More