| Tender Title | Industrial Helium Gas Refilling Services (99.995% Purity) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972332, is being issued by the Export Inspection Council of India (EIC), an organization under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry. The Department of Commerce is the issuing department for this procurement. The tender seeks the refilling of industrial gases specifically Helium Gas, purified to a high standard of 99.995%, measured in cubic meters. The procurement office is located in Kolkata, with the address at 700107 Space 101 Southend Conclave, 1582 Rajdanga Main Road. Interested bidders can access this opportunity from 28-08-2026 at 6:26 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Helium Gas Refilling Services for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory..read more
Industrial Helium Gas Refilling and Supply Services for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery Operations..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
High-Purity Helium Gas Supply for Atomic Energy Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category