Helium Gas Refilling Services for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Helium Gas Refilling Services for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHelium Gas Refilling Services for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Food and Drugs Laboratory, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968464. The subject of this procurement is the refilling of industrial gases in cylinders, with a specific requirement for Helium Gas purified to 99.995%. The tender will commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:15 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued operational capacity of the laboratory in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787981697.pdf
  • Document
    Scope_b4a040d0-3374-4f97-9b1d1787982158112_con1.rfl.rajkot.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814573.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Helium_cdf51eb6-360d-48c6-9d871787981955871_con1.rfl.rajkot.pdf
  • Document
    1787981701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Helium Gas Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen Traps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Helium Gas Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More