| Tender Title | Industrial Helium Gas Refilling and Supply Services for NPCIL Rawatbhata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,12,595 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the refilling of industrial gases, specifically Helium Gas purified to 99.995%, in cubic meter quantities. The contract will be managed by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a subsidiary of the Department of Atomic Energy, operating from its Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site located at Anushakti Via-Kota, Rajasthan. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925897, is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 3:39 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹212,595 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO, and the specific office managing this bid is located in Rajasthan. Bidders should note the physical location of the site is approximately 60 km from Kota.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
Helium Gas Refilling Services for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory..read more
Industrial Helium Gas Refilling Services (99.995% Purity)..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Helium Gas Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category