| Tender Title | Anti-Suicide Fan Rod Installation and Allied Building Works at AFS Hasimara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787361_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8128/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Anti Suicide Fan Rods In Smqs/omqs And Allied B/r Works Services At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVN OF ANTI SUICIDE FAN RODS IN SMQs/OMQs AND ALLIED B/R WORKS SERVICES AT AFS HASI MARA" as part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submissions opening on September 24, 2026, and closing on October 1, 2026. Bid opening will take place on October 8, 2026, at GE (AF) HASIMARA. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from September 1, 2026, to October 1, 2026, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring submission of pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial documents in the second. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And Watch..read more
Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more
Repair Maint Of Flame Proof Light Fittings, Dbs, Wiring And Allied..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category